Understanding L1 visa USA Requirements –

Understanding L1 visa USA Requirements

Understanding L-1 Requirements:
– Requirement 1 – The petitioning U.S. entity must have a qualifying relationship with your entity abroad.
– Requirement 2 – Sufficient physical space must be secured for a new office.
– Requirement 3 – A new office must be active and operating within one year after the L-1’s admission to the United States if requesting an extension of stay.
– Requirement 4 – After 1 year the new office must support a managerial or executive position if you are requesting an extension of stay in the L-1A classification.

https://www.uscis.gov/eir/visa-guide/l-1-intracompany-transferee/understanding-l-1-requirements

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

Understanding L1 visa USA Requirements

L 1B Intracompany Transferee Specialized Knowledge

L 1B Intracompany Transferee Specialised Information

https://www.uscis.gov/working-united-states/temporary-workers/l-1b-intracompany-transferee-specialized-knowledge

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L-1_visa

L1 visa. L-1 Visa Lawyer. Intra-company Transferee visa –

L1 visa. L-1 Visa Attorney. Intra-firm Transferee visa

https://www.uscis.gov/working-united-states/temporary-workers/l-1a-intracompany-transferee-executive-or-manager

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L-1_visa

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx